Officers & Directors

OFFICERS

Gail Eichelberger – Berks County
President’s term expires 12/31/20
Board of Directors term expires 12/31/21
President – Chair – ANNUAL MEETING, STATE DIRECTOR CHAIR
756 Delong Rd.
Alburtis, PA 18011
610-845-0954
gailrobin52@aol.com

Bud Wills – Clarion County
Vice President’s term expires 12/31/20
Board of Directors term expires 12/31/20
Vice President – Chair – TRAILS, ADVERTISING, NOMINATIONS
235 Mule Lane
Summerville, PA 15864
(h) 814-379-3759 (c) 814-229-4121
gwwills52@gmail.com

Shawnda Felton – Indiana County
Treasurer’s term expires 12/31/20
Board of Directors term expires 12/31/21
Treasurer — Chair – FINANCE, MEMBERSHIP, ELECTRONIC DIRECTOR’S MANUAL
702 Sutton St.
Punxsutawney, PA 15767
814-771-7209
Sfelton425@outlook.com

Aleta Seifert – York County
Corresponding secretary term expires 12/31/20
Board of Directors term expires 12/31/21
Corresponding Secretary – Chair – ASSOCIATION INSURANCE, LICENSE PLATES, WEB MAINTENANCE, POLICIES & PROCEDURES
11414 Canning House Rd.
Felton, PA 17322
(h) 717-927-6480 (c) 717-495-9005
secretary@pennsylvaniaequinecouncil.org

Elaine Winters – Lebanon County
Recording Secretary term expires 12/31/20
Board of Directors term expires 12/31/22
Recording Secretary – Chair – BOOTH
2058 S Forge Rd.
Palmyra, PA 17078
(h) 717-838-5224 (c) 717-756-4851
ewinters67@verizon.net

DIRECTORS

Nedra A Applegate – York County – Term expires 12/31/20
345 East Front Street
Lewisberry, PA, 17339
717-938-0328
nedraapplegate@gmail.com

Judy Cole – Crawford County – Term expires 12/31/21
Chair – NEWSLETTER
13404 King Rd.
Conneautville, PA  16406
(c) 814-323-3221
thornapplefarm@hotmail.com

Gail Eichelberger – Berks County
President’s term expires 12/31/20
Board of Directors term expires 12/31/21
President – Chair – ANNUAL MEETING, STATE DIRECTOR CHAIR
756 Delong Rd.
Alburtis, PA  18011
610-845-0954
gailrobin52@aol.com

Shawnda Felton – Indiana County – Term expires 12/31/21
Treasurer — Chair – FINANCE, MEMBERSHIP, ELECTRONIC DIRECTOR’S MANUAL
702 Sutton St.
Punxsutawney, PA  15767
814-771-7209
Sfelton425@outlook.com

Donna Foulk – Northampton County – Term expires 12/31/20
Northampton County Ext Office
Common Ground Farm
P. O. Box 216
Brodheadsville, PA 18322
570-620-6385
cgf7734@gmail.com

Amanda Gerner – York County – Term expires 12/31/21
Chair – AUDIT, FACEBOOK, EDUCATION GRANT & SCHOLARSHIP
185 Bobby Jones Drive
Etters, PA  17319
(c) 717-856-3168
amandapec@penn.com

Jeanne Goforth – York County – Term expires 12/31/22
Foundation Treasurer
116 N. Winding Rd.
Wellsville, PA  17365
(c) 570-660-9991
jaskey47@gmail.com

Linda Golden – Franklin County – Term expires 12/31/22
Chair – LEGISLATIVE
9158 Antrim Church Rd.
Greencastle, PA  17225
(h) 717-597-3680      (c) 717-816-9547
lgolden@embarqmail.com

Mike Kraft – Dauphin County – Term expires 12/31/21
Chair – EQUINE LEARNING CENTER, Co-Chair – SPONSORSHIP
1301 Red Hill Rd.
Dauphin, PA  17018
(h) 717-921-2463      (c) 717-319-3807
theappaloosa@comcast.net

Capri Stiles-Mikesell – Cambria County – Term expires 12/31/22
Chair – E-BLAST, COLLEGIATE MEMBERSHIP
187 Amish Lane
Nanty Glo, PA 15943
717-860-7101
Turningleafhorses@gmail.com

Nedra A Applegate – York County – Term expires 12//31/20
345 East Front Street
Lewisberry, PA, 17339
717-938-0328
nedraapplegate@gmail.com

Edith Ryan – Dauphin County – Term expires 12/31/22
5930 Faith Circle
Harrisburg, PA  17112
(h) 717-545-7580        (c) 717-919-2467
edithryan23@aol.com

Aleta Seifert – York County – Term expires 12/31/21
Corresponding Secretary – Chair – ASSOCIATION INSURANCE, LICENSE PLATES, WEB MAINTENANCE, POLICIES & PROCEDURES
11414 Canning House Rd.
Felton, PA  17322
(h) 717-927-6480     (c) 717-495-9005
secretary@pennsylvaniaequinecouncil.org

Skip Seifert – York County – Term expires 12/31/22
Chair – EXPO, SIGNS, Co-Chair – SPONSORSHIP, PENNAG Industries Assoc. Liaison
11414 Canning House Rd.
Felton, PA  17322
(h) 717-927-6480       (c) 717-309-6004
skipaleta@aol.com

Ann Swinker – Centre County – Term expires 12/31/22
Chair – EQUINE HEALTH AND REGULATION
180 Windy Butte
Spring Mills, PA  16875
(c) 970-389-5066
aswinker@gmail.com

Charlie Van Auken – Cumberland County – Term expires 12/31/21
100 Lex Lane
Gardners, PA 16875
(717) 903-6770
charliepaequinecouncil@gmail.com

Bud Wills – Clarion County – Term expires 12/31/20
Vice President – Chair – TRAILS, ADVERTISING, NOMINATIONS
235 Mule Lane
Summerville, PA  15864
(h) 814-379-3759        (c) 814-229-4121
gwwills52@gmail.com

Elaine Winters – Lebanon County – Term expires 12/31/22
Recording Secretary – Chair – BOOTH
2058 S Forge Rd.
Palmyra, PA  17078
(h) 717-838-5224     (c) 717-756-4851
ewinters67@verizon.net

NORTHWEST REGION 1 DIRECTOR

Tammy Witherup
Term expires 12/31/20
476 Billingsley Rd
Franklin, PA  16323
(814) 758-7983
twitherup@gmail.com

Executive Board Committee

Gail Eichelberger, President
Gailrobin52@aol.com

Bud Wills, Vice President
gwwills52@gmail.com

Mike Kraft
theappaloosa@comcast.net

Shawnda Felton
Sfelton425@outlook.com

Elaine Winters – non-voting
ewinters67@verizon.net

Linda Golden
lgolden@embarqmail.com

Aleta Seifert – non-voting
secretary@pennsylvaniaequinecouncil.org

Edith Ryan
Edithryan@verizon.net

Charlie Van Auken
charliepaequinecouncil@gmail.com